Future meetings and events

Thu 22nd August 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Bill Overin Host G Stephen

Business and Speaker

Thu 29th August 2019 at 14.00 - 19.00 Organiser Club Service Comm Host Tom Gaskarth

Ladies Afternoon/Evening (to be finalised)

Thu 5th September 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Michael Rea Host Barry Tate

Business and Speaker

Thu 12th September 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Richard Dyke Host Laurie Hughes

business and Speaker

Thu 12th September 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Richard Dyke Host Laurie Hughes

business and Speaker

Thu 19th September 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Mike Pritchard Host Richard Dyke

Business and Speaker

Thu 3rd October 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Peter Hewwitt Host H Knight

Business with Speaker

Thu 10th October 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 RYLA Comm Service/Youth D Haworth Host Keith Marlow

Business plus RYLA 2019 report

Thu 17th October 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser bob Crinson Host Frank Rowe

Business and Speaker

Thu 24th October 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Club Service Comm Host Dave Berry

Ladies Evening Meeting venue to be arranged Not at EGC

Thu 31st October 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser John Bond Host Ian Collinson

Business with Speaker

Thu 7th November 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Derek Bassett Host George Rabbitts

Business with Speaker

Thu 14th November 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organisr Club Council Host Mike Tompkinson

Business Meeting

Thu 21st November 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser George Stephen Host Humphrey Bloor

Business and speaker

Thu 28th November 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Frank Rowe Host Michael Rea

Business and Speaker

Thu 5th December 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Club Host Secretary

Club EGM

Thu 12th December 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Barry Tate Host Jeff lupton

Business and Speaker

Thu 19th December 2019 at 19.00 - 21.55 Christmas Party Organiser /Host Satya Vadanan

Christmas Party

Thu 26th December 2019 at 19.00 - 19.00 No meeting start of Xmas/New Year break

No meeting

Thu 2nd January 2020 at 19.00 - 19.00 No meeting New Year break

No meeting

Thu 9th January 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Geoff Rowley Host Mike Pritchard

business and Speaker

Thu 16th January 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Pankaj Asher Host Bill overin

Business and Speaker

Thu 23rd January 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Laurie Hughes Host Howard Stevens

Business and Speaker

Thu 30th January 2020 at 19.00 - 22.00 Organiser Club Service Host Satya Vadanan

Ladies evening with Speaker

Thu 6th February 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Howard Stevens Host John Bond

Business and Speaker

Thu 13th February 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Club Council Host TBA

Business / Fellowship

Thu 20th February 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Max Brack Host Peter Hewitt

Business with Speaker

Thu 27th February 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Foundation /International comm Host Mike Eeles

Foundation presentation

Thu 5th March 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Andrew Hamilton Host Keith Reeks

Business and Speaker

Thu 12th March 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser George Rabbitts Host Trevor Blease

Business with Speaker

Thu 19th March 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser TBA Host Nazar Imam

Business and Speaker

Thu 26th March 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Mike Tompkinson Host Brian Hudson

Business and Speaker

Thu 2nd April 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser keith Reeks Host David Yates

Business and Speaker

Thu 9th April 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser club Council Host Sec

Club AGM

Thu 16th April 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Gordon Wighton Host David Berry

business and Speaker

Thu 23rd April 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser I Collinson Host David Haworth

Business and Speaker

Thu 30th April 2020 at 19.00 - 22.00 Organiser Club service Host Bill Overin

Ladies Evening

Thu 7th May 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Malcolm Gradwell Host Pankaj Asher

Business and Speaker

Thu 14th May 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Nazar Imam Host Derek Bassett

Business and Speaker

Thu 21st May 2020 at 19.00 - 22.00 Organiser Club Service Comm Host Malcolm Gradwell

Charter Night with Guest Speaker

Thu 28th May 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Humphrey Bloor Host Mike Gallagher

Business with Speaker

Thu 4th June 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Orgaiser Harry Knight host Doug Wieland

Business and Speaker

Thu 11th June 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser David YatesHost Geoff Rowley

Business and Speaker

Thu 18th June 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser / Host Satya Vadanan

Club Assembly

Thu 25th June 2020 at 19.00 - 21.30 Organiser Richard Kime Host Humphrey Bloor

Business and Speaker