Completed meetings and events 2013-2014
Wed 25th June 2014 7pm
TBAWed 18th June 2014 7pm
John Wettern - Air travel in the 1930'sWed 18th June 2014
club council after normal club meetingWed 18th June 2014 John Wettern - Air Travel in the 1930's
SpeakerWed 11th June 2014 7pm
Club Assembly CommitteesWed 11th June 2014 Club Assembly 7pm - followed by Committees
AG Anthony Beevor to attend this important meetingWed 4th June 2014 7pm
Speaker Paul Hickson - Polio ImmunisationWed 28th May 2014 7pm
Club AGMWed 21st May 2014 7pm
Sean McGachie - My Andean ExpeditionWed 21st May 2014
club council after normal club meetingWed 21st May 2014 7pm - Sean McGachie - My Andean Expedition
Hear about Sean's travels and experiencesWed 14th May 2014 7pm
RYLA Presentation - CommitteesWed 7th May 2014 7pm
Raymond Keene - Chess Grand MasterWed 30th April 2014
Speaker Andy Gill - Leatherhead Youth ProjectWed 23rd April 2014 7pm Social Evening
Wed 16th April 2014 7pm
Jayne Guy - Community Aphasia Awareness ProjectWed 16th April 2014 after normal club meeting
Wed 9th April 2014 7pm
CommitteesWed 2nd April 2014 7pm
Speaker Martin Lloyd - Passports, Assassins, Traitors and Spies!Wed 2nd April 2014 7pm - Speaker Martin Lloyd - Passports, Assassins, Traitors and Spies!
Wed 18th December 2013 Programme
Christmas Dinner-TBAWed 11th December 2013 Programme
Business MeetingWed 4th December 2013 Programme
SGM - Election of Club Officers and presentation of AccountsSat 30th November 2013
Quiz NightWed 27th November 2013
Panto CompetitionWed 20th November 2013 Programme
Social EveningFri 15th November 2013
Lens WeekendWed 13th November 2013 Programme
CommitteesSat 9th November 2013
Combined Charities Christmas Fair.Leatherhead Theatre
Wed 6th November 2013 Programme
Speaker: Neil Riley - Women are from Selfridges, Men are from B&QWed 30th October 2013 Programme
Speaker - Roy Rosen - PatagoniaWed 23rd October 2013 Programme
Trafalgar NightWed 16th October 2013 Programme
Social EveningWed 9th October 2013 Programme
CommitteesWed 2nd October 2013 Programme
Speaker - Peter Yeates (Ewell Rotary) - My Model Cars Tell a StoryWed 25th September 2013 Programme
Speaker: Bomb DisposalWed 18th September 2013 Programme
Speaker - Jeremy Blood - Surrey Wine SchoolWed 11th September 2013 Programme
CommitteesWed 4th September 2013 Programme
Speaker - Luke Simon - School in a BagWed 28th August 2013 Programme
Presentation of ChequesSpeaker - Jemma Purvis - The Kuoni Travel Trade Crusade
Wed 21st August 2013 Programme
Speaker - Lucinda Harris - Rainbow Trust followed by Club CouncilWed 14th August 2013 Programme
CommitteesWed 7th August 2013 Programme
Speaker- Hannah Bashford - Leatherhead SamaritansWed 31st July 2013 Programme
Club Evening WalkWed 24th July 2013 Programme
Review of Club Questionnaire - Part 2